Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port
$$$$

Overview

Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port is a great place to stay in Le Panier, which is district by district, a 17-minute walk from the 9.7m-tall gilded statue "Basilique Notre Dame de la Garde". While boasting a location a short way from Vieux-Port - Hôtel de Ville underground station, this hotel includes an adult pool and a fitness studio.

Location

The public municipal park "Parc Borely" is 3.8 km from the 4-star hotel, and the seaside park "Prado Beach" is located 3.5 km away. You can find the 17th - century fortress "Fort St-Nicolas", which is a great place to explore the area, within reach of the Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port. Guests will also enjoy proximity to Anse de la Fausse Monnaie, situated 20 minutes' walk away. This property lies within 300 metres of the medieval Abbaye Saint Victor Abbey.

Theatre La Criee bus stop is a 5-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port and a 20-minute stroll from is enough to get to Marseille Saint-Charles train station.

Rooms

Looking onto the sea, some of the 186 rooms are appointed with sound-proof windows. Most rooms have a private bathroom. For more comfort, bath sheets, along with a separate toilet and a shower, are provided.

Eat & Drink

The Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port invites guests to the pool bar to relax with a drink. The restaurant La Karbonade is situated in close proximity to this hotel.

Leisure & Business

On-site entertainment facilities include temporary art galleries. Business and leisure travellers can also make use of conference equipment and a photocopy machine.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs EUR 29 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cots provided in a room.  There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Arabic
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:186
Former name
Radisson SAS
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Without Window Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
One-Bedroom King Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed
Show 11 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Rooftop pool

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Solarium

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Spa & Leisure

  • Rooftop pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Solarium
  • Jacuzzi

Room view

  • Harbour view
  • With view
  • Port view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port

💵 Lowest room price 196 £
📏 Distance to centre 1.3 km
✈️ Distance to airport 27.3 km
🧳 Nearest airport Provence, MRS

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
38-40 Quai De Rive Neuve, Marseille, France
Map view
38-40 Quai De Rive Neuve, Marseille, France
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Metro Station
Old Port of Marseille
580 m
Church
Abbaye Saint Victor
300 m
Restaurant
La Passarelle
100 m
Restaurant
Kanires
40 m
Restaurant
Cafe Des Arts
90 m
Restaurant
Restaurant Elyssa
170 m
Restaurant
La Ruche
240 m
Restaurant
Taqueria Loka
230 m
Restaurant
Pizze & Sfizi
240 m

Reviews of Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port

8.6 /10
Great
1987 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port

How far is Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port from the city centre?
Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port is located in the Vieux Port - La Canebiere district.
What interesting sites can I visit not far from the 4-star Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port?
Guests of the 4-star Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port can visit Abbaye Saint Victor (only a short drive from the accommodation), or Old Port of Marseille placed 7 minutes' walk away.
Is there a parking at Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port hotel?
Yes, Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port hotel features parking on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the 4-star Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port hotel?
Guests of the 4-star Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-10/10 according to reviews-wine bar Chez Pedro & Moize offering Thai cuisine.
Can I have breakfast at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the bar of the hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port?
Guests of Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
How much does it cost to stay at Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port hotel?
The price for a room in Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port hotel starts at $207.
What payment methods are available in Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port?
At Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port, you can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa.
What room types are available at the hotel?
Queen Suite, Premium Room, and Superior Room are among the room types available at the hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port?
Each room at Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, some units feature private bathrooms along with dressing gowns and slippers.
Does Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port offer facilities for business travellers?
Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port conveniently features banquet and meeting facilities, and a xerox as well as a business centre on-site.
Which facilities are available in Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port?
Top locations of Radisson Blu Hotel Marseille Vieux Port include a shop and a restaurant, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safety deposit box and 24-hour security.
Is there a swimming pool in the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room